Make Their Day Nominate a friend for a delicious surprise…

Every month, we pick a few deserving souls from your nominations and send them beautiful hatboxes full of our scrumptious sweet and savoury bakes on your behalf.

To nominate, simply fill in the form below explaining why you think your friend deserves a delicious surprise and we’ll do the rest. That’s it! No catches, no terms and conditions and no small print. Good luck!

Your details

Your friend’s details

  • Illustration Illustration

    Last Month’s Winners

    These lucky people were nominated to receive a beautiful hatbox:

    December Winners

    Jamie Caple nominated by Chris Caple
    Alan Hudson nominated by Hannah Ingham
    Ann France nominated by Anne Nichols
    Alexis Long nominated by Sean Long
    Linda Edwards nominated by Emma Barrett
    Susan Hartley nominated by Destiny Hart
    Graham Collins nominated by Leesa Collins
    Sonia Walsh nominated by Juliet Wilson
    Shane Ward nominated by Shelley Ward

    November Winners

    Professor Michael Waring nominated by Senthooran Kathiravelupillai
    Sally Instone nominated by Simon Instone
    Laura Weaver nominated by Lisa Weaver
    Claire Murden nominated by her daughter
    Enid Gatercole nominated by Virgina Comely
    Tony Pagel nominated by Cathy Pagel
    Well Being Team nominated by Rosie Holden
    Frances Cooper nominated by Sally Ingram
    Olivia Cannon nominated by Melissa Cannon
    Isabel McGookin nominated by Adele McGookin

    October Winners

    Sue Holland nominated by Zoey Harris
    Norman Fisher nominated by Ashleigh Bartz
    Daniel Asekokhai nominated by Louise Askeokhai
    Debbie Ford nominated by Carol Pattrick
    Beth Hinson nominated by Melissa Kuman
    Rohan Hyett nominated by Ollie Thorpe
    Karen Phipps & Steve Paginton nominated by Layla Thomas
    Jack Taylor nominated by Ellen Bellamy
    Jessica MacGregor nominated by Helen Wilce
    Volunteers at St Oswalds Hospice Charity Shop

    September Winners

    Claire, Barry & Cassie nominated by Lauren Anthony
    Ellen Bellamy nominated by Jack Taylor
    Peter Sheehy nominated by Dawn Sheehy
    Andrew Hutchinson nominated by Pamela Hutchinson
    Sheila Martin nominated by Sandra Clarke
    Barbara Philip nominated by Carolyn Philip
    Michele Sabin nominated by Carly Mape
    Brigit Greystoke nominated by Hilary McGavigan

    August Winners

    Jayne Broderick nominated by Janet Webb
    Cat Beardsmore-Rust nominated by Emily Anthony
    Sue Davies nominated by Ashleigh Bartz
    Evelyn Safer Neighbourhood Team nominated by Dawn Sheehy
    Alan Preece nominated by Carole Hogan
    David Gannon nominated by Jeanette Leighton
    Luca Bozsonyik nominated by Megan Bozsonyik
    Rosie And Family nominated by Liv Ennor
    The Baldwins nominated by Liv Ennor
    Jane Hefferman nominated by Pawel Blicharski